Jonathan's Space Pages

OneWeb Statistics

OneWeb Launch Statistics


All altitudes in km.

OneWeb satellite configurationOne Web sats on Fregat dispenser
(Images: Airbus/OneWeb Satellites; Roskosmos)

Summary status table

Data last updated: 2022 May 15 18:01:57

MissionTotal SatsEarly DeorbitDisposal completeReentry after FailTotal in OrbitScreenedFailed, decayingTotal WorkingDisposal underwayOut of constellationAnom.ReserveSpecialDriftAscentOperational
FRM FM RLUTSDAO
OneWeb42801042711425010406937314
Total42801042711425010406937314

Note: The letters are those used in byte 8 of the SatType code in the GCAT satellite catalog entries.

List of all OneWeb satellites and their orbital history

Click on mission name for details of individual satellites. Phase/Plane plots only include satellites in `operational orbit' (status = O)

Data last updated: 2022 May 15 18:01:07

MissionTotal SatsEarly DeorbitDisposal completeReentry after FailTotal in OrbitScreenedFailed, decayingTotal WorkingDisposal underwayOut of constellationAnom.ReserveSpecialDriftAscentOperational
FRM FM RLUTSDAO
OW Launch 16000600600030003
OW Launch 234000340133000100032
OW Launch 334000341033000000033
OW Launch 436000360036000000036
OW Launch 536000360036000000036
OW Launch 636000360036000000036
OW Launch 736000360036000000036
OW Launch 836010350035010000034
OW Launch 934000340034000000232
OW Launch 1034000340034000008026
OW Launch 1136000360036000002367
OW Launch 1236000360036000002673
OW Launch 13340003400340000012220